Scope

We acknowledge and respect your personal privacy. This Privacy Policy describes all aspects relating to gathering information while you’re visiting Apollo.

Please read this Privacy Policy before using Apollo or submitting any personal information. By using the Apollo website, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By your continued use you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with these practices you are free to discontinue your use of Apollo at any time.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions of complaints concerning this policy, please give us a call at +1 (844) 248-0123 or email us at [email protected] If your preference is to write to us, please feel free to send any mail correspondence to 5694 Mission Center Road, Ste. 602-428 – San Diego, CA 92108.

Data Collection

You may quit your use of Apollo at any time without intentionally revealing any personal information about yourself. However, when you visit our website, we may collect and store your computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Apollo, advertisement data, IP address and standard web log information and information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data.

For you to actively use Apollo’s services, we do need some of your personal information. Once you provide us with your required personal information, you are no longer anonymous. In providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and storage of such information on our servers.

When you are a client with Apollo, we will collect the following required information: email address, first and last name, date of birth; shipping, billing and other information relating to any purchase or shipping; any correspondence sent to us; financial information, such as your credit card information; and other supplemental information from third parties.

Use of Data

Our purpose for collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, efficient, and customized experience. By becoming a client of Apollo, you agree that we may use your personal information to: provide the services and customer support you request; resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems; prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our Terms & Conditions; customize, measure and improve our services, content and advertising; inform you about our services, targeted marketing, service updates, and promotions; and compare information and verify it with third parties for accuracy.

Children’s Information

This Site is intended for adult use only. We do not direct any part of our Site to children less than 18 years old, nor do we knowingly collect Personal Information from children.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. This information will be disclosed under applicable laws and regulations.

We may also share you personal information with third parties asserting our business operations under contract, including but not limited to fraud investigations and debt collection, with law enforcement or other government official if required by law, and with other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity, to third party vendors who help Apollo make our site or services available or who support our business, to third parties to whom you ask to send personal information, including those to whom you send a satellite message, and to certain service partners so they may approve your access to their proprietary information.

Security Measures

Apollo treats data as an asset that must be highly protected. We use security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Protection from Web Crawlers or Spam

Apollo assures you that we will use your e-mail address with your express consent only for the purposes stated in the Terms & Conditions. We will not rent or sell your e-mail address to third parties, and we will prevent your e-mail address from being recorded by “web spiders” to the best of our ability. If you believe that your e-mail address has been recorded in this way, please contact our Customer Support.

Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents

California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (the “Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by the Act, we provide you with the categories of personally identifiable information that we collect through this website and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such personally identifiable information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request.

California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of personally identifiable information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. The Act further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or standard mail to the address found below.

When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what personally identifiable information you do not want us to share with third parties. The request should be sent to the attention of our legal department, and labeled “California Customer Choice Notice.” Please allow thirty (30) days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your personally identifiable information or requesting this notice.

Non-United States Residents

THE SITE AND SERVICES ARE HOSTED IN THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE A USER ACCESSING THE SITE OR SERVICES FROM THE EUROPEAN UNION, ASIA, OR ANY OTHER REGION WITH LAWS OR REGULATIONS GOVERNING PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION, USE, AND DISCLOSURE THAT DIFFER FROM UNITED STATES LAWS, PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT THROUGH YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE SITE OR SERVICES, WHICH IS GOVERNED BY UNITED STATES LAW, THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AND OUR TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU ARE TRANSFERRING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE UNITED STATES, AND YOU CONSENT TO THAT TRANSFER. ADDITIONALLY, YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE PROCESSED IN COUNTRIES (INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES) WHERE LAWS REGARDING PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE DIFFERENT OR LESS STRINGENT THAN IN YOUR HOME JURISDICTION.

General

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the new Privacy Policy on Apollo. Apollo reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. Consequently, You should review this Privacy Policy for changes each time you visit Apollo.

If you have questions concerning our Privacy Policy, please contact Apollo by emailing us at [email protected]